(044) 3000-963
Главная Контакты Карта сайта
Поиск
Каталог
Коммутаторы
Коммутаторы Brocade
ICX7750

Brocade ICX7750

Коммутаторы Brocade
ICX7750
ICX6650
ICX6610

Коммутаторы
Маршрутизаторы
Информационная безопасность
Беспроводные сети
VOIP оборудование
Серверы, СХД
Комплексная поддержка IT-инфраструктуры
Сварка оптоволокна
Источники бесперебойного питания (ИБП)
Кабельная инфраструктура
Видеонаблюдение
Программное обеспечение


Коммутаторы ICX 7750 – это коммутаторы фиксированной конфигурации в форм-факторе 1RU. Данные коммутаторы имеют беспрецедентную плотность портов 10/40 GbE, а также производительность, надежность и масштабируемость  шассийного (модульного) коммутатора.

Основные характеристики:

 

  • Обеспечивает высокую надежность, как у шассийного коммутатора, благодаря 12 х 40 Gbps стековым портам на каждый коммутатор, системе отказоустойчивости стека, обновлению ПО «на лету», а также «горячей» замене БП и модулей вентиляции.
  • Поддержка VRRPe, BGP, IPv4/IPv6, Multi-Chassis Trunking (MCT) и Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
  • Высокая плотность портов 10/40 GbE:    32 x 40 GbE либо 104 x 10 GbE
  • Беспрецедентная производительность стека c пропускной способностью до 960 Gbps, исключающая появление узких мест между коммутаторами, а также позволяющая увеличить общую емкость портов в рамках одного «распределенного шасси» до 3000 x 10 GbE либо 800 x 40 GbE
  • Поддерживает OpenFlow в режиме true hybrid-port, тем самым позволяя программно управлять потоками данных в сети при помощи технологии SDN (Software-Defined Networking)

 

Коммутаторы ICX7750 могут быть объединены в стек, используя в каждом коммутаторе 12 стандартных 40 Gbps QSFP+ портов, таким образом достигая стековой пропускной способности до 960 Gbps. Два 1 Gbps порта на каждом коммутаторе могут быть использованы для создания выделенного канала для передачи информации о состоянии и информации по управлению системой, тем самым обеспечивая максимум надежности стека. 

Спецификация Brocade ICX 7750

 

 

 

  Brocade ICX 7750-26Q

Brocade ICX 7750-48F

Brocade ICX 7750-48C

Порты

26 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports QSFP, up to 32 40 GbE or 104* 10 GbE ports total

48 ports 1/10 GbE SFP+, 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, up to 96* 10 GbE ports total

48 ports 1/10 GbE RJ-45, 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, up to 96* 10 GbE ports total

Производительность

Dynamic Packet Buffer: 12.2 MB

Dynamic Packet Buffer: 2.2 MB

Dynamic Packet Buffer: 12.2 MB

Fabric capacity: 2.56 Tbps

Fabric capacity :1.92 Tbps

Fabric capacity: 1.92 Tbps

Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps

Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps

Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps

Latency: 550 ns

Latency: 550 ns

Latency: 40 GbE-40 GbE: 550 ns / 10 GbE-10 GbE: 2.9 µs

* Планируется в будущем с использованием QSFP+ многожильных кабелей. 

 

Масштабируемость

VLANs: 4,095

VRFs: 64

MAC addresses: up to 294,912 (shared resource)

ACLs: 4,000/1,000 (ingress/egress)

QoS queues per port: 8

Link aggregation: 8 links per group, 128 groups per switch

STP: 16

RSTP: 254

IPv4 routes: up to 131,072 (shared resource)

IPv6 routes: up to 65,536 (shared resource)

Hosts: up to 131,072 (shared resource)

Max ECMP: 8

IGMP groups: 8,192

Максимальный размер фрейма

10,220 byte Ethernet frame

Типы трафика данных

Unicast, multicast, and broadcast IP traffic

Типы модулей

1000BASE-TX SFP, RJ45 (Cat5, 6, Cat6a/7)

1000BASE-SX SFP

1000BASE-LX SFP

SFP+ Direct Attach copper cable, 10 GbE (1/3/5 m Twinax)

10G SFPP-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40 km over SMF

10GBASE-USR SFP+ (MMF Ultra-Short Reach)

10GBASE-SR SFP+ (MMF Short Reach)

10GBASE-LR SFP+ (SMF 10 km reach)

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m

40GBASE-SR4-INT* QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m

40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ active copper cable

Лицензии

There is no licensing on the Brocade ICX 7750. Customers who have purchased a Certificate of Entitlement may take advantage of the product’s full routing capabilities.

ПО управления

SSHv2, SNMPv1/v2/v3, Telnet; Brocade Network Advisor; RADIUS, TACACS

Интерфейсы управления

One 10/100/1,000 Mbps (RJ-45) port and one mini-USB serial console port

 

Brocade ICX 7750-26Q

Brocade ICX 7750-48F

Brocade ICX 7750-48C

Корпус

Reversible airflow; 1U; EIA-compliant

 

Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm)

Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm)

Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm)

Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm)

Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm)

Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm)

Depth: 16.0 in. (406.4 mm)

Depth: 16.0 in. (406.4 mm)

Depth: 16.97 in. (431 mm)

Вес коммутатора с 2 БП, 4 вентиляторами, опциональным 6ти портовым модулем, без трансиверов.

19.43 lb (8.83 kg)

19.98 lb (9.08 kg)

22.38 lb (10.17 kg)

 
 

Brocade ICX 7750-26Q

Brocade ICX 7750-48F

Brocade ICX 7750-48C

Температура

Operating

Operating

Operating

0°C to 45°C

0°C to 45°C

0°C to 40°

50°C at sea level

50°C at sea level

40°C at sea level

(0°F to 113°F, 122°F at sea level) Non-operating

(0°F to 113°F, 122°F at sea level) Non-operating

(0°F to 104°F, 104°F at sea level) Non-operating

−25°C to 70°C

−25°C to 70°C

−25°C to 70°C

(−23°F to 158°F)

(−23°F to 158°F)

(−23°F to 158°F)

Влажность

Operating: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensing

Уровень шума

62 dBA average

Рассеяние тепла

Maximum without module: 1,122.5 BTU/hour

Maximum without module: 839.9 BTU/hour

Maximum without module: 1,122.5 BTU/hour

Maximum with module: 1,202.1 BTU/hour

Maximum with module: 919.5 BTU/hour

Maximum with module: 1,202.1 BTU/hour

Typical without module: 1,070.7 BTU/hour

Typical without module: 770.6 BTU/hour

Typical without module: 1,070.7 BTU/hour

Typical with module: 1,138.4 BTU/hour

Typical with module: 838.3 BTU/hour

Typical with module: 1,138.4 BTU/hour

 
 

Brocade ICX 7750-26Q

Brocade ICX 7750-48F

Brocade ICX 7750-48C

Выходная/потребляемая мощность

Maximum without module: 282 W/329 W

Maximum without module: 211 W/246 W

Maximum without module: 477 W/556 W

Maximum with module: 302 W/352 W

Maximum with module: 231 W/269 W

Maximum with module: 474 W/553 W

Typical without module: 269 W/314 W

Typical without module: 194 W/226 W

Typical without module: 497 W/580 W

Typical with module: 286 W/334 W

Typical with module: 211 W/246 W

Typical with module: 491 W/573 W

Входное напряжение

100 to 240 VAC nominal

40 to 60 VDC nominal

 

Соответствие RFC

 

Уровень 1

IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TXv

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

802.3 CSMA/CD Access Method and Physical Layer Specifications

802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet

802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Jumbo Frame

Уровень 2

IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP

IEEE 802.1p Mapping to Priority Queue

IEEE 802.1p Marking and DSCP

IEEE 802.1p Honoring QoS

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

IEEE 802.1x Port Based Network Access Control

IEEE 802.1AB LLDP

802.1AX Link Aggregation

PVST/RPVST/RPVST+

Port Loop Detection

STP Port Fast

STP Root Guard

802.1ad Q-in-Q

MCT (Brocade Multi-Chassis Trunking)

Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD)

MRP-I, MRP-II (Brocade Metro Ring Protocol)

Topology and VLAN Groups

Программно конфигурируемая сеть (SDN)

Support for OpenFlow v1.3*

OpenFlow support with True Layer 3 hybrid-port mode *Feature planned to be available in the second half of 2014.

Безопасность

Access Control Lists (ACLs) for IPv4 and IPv6

ACL for RP Candidate

AES Encryption for SSHv2, SNMPv3

Port Mirroring (MAC, VLAN, and ACL-based)

sFlow

Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)

Username/Password (Challenge and Response)

Bi-Level Access Mode (Standard and EXEC Level)

Secure Copy (SCP)

Secure Shell (SSHv2)

RFC 2865 RADIUS

TACACS/TACACS+

MAC Filter and Authentication

Port MAC Security

Mac Locking

802.1X Accounting

802.1X Dynamic VLAN assignment

802.1X Dynamic ACL

802.1X Multiple Host Authentication

IP протоколы

RFC 768 UDP

RFC 783 TFTP

RFC 791 IP

RFC 792 ICMP

RFC 793 TCP

RFC 826 ARP

RFC 894 IP over Ethernet

RFC 903 RARP

RFC 906 TFTP Bootstrap

RFC 951 BootP

RFC 1027 Proxy ARP

RFC 1112 Host Extensions for IP Multicasting

RFC 1519 CIDR

RFC 1541 and 2131 DHCP 

RFC 1591 DNS (client)

RFC 1812 Requirements for IPv4 Routers

RFC 3768 VRRP

VRRP-E (Enhanced VRRP)

Brocade Virtual Switch Routing Protocol (VSRP)

VRF (IPv4 and IPv6) 

RIP

 

RFC 1058 RIP v1

RFC 1723 RIP v2 

OSPF

 

RFC 2328 OSPF v2

RFC 3101 OSPF NSSA

RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions

RFC 1765 OSPF Database Overflow

RFC 1850 OSPF v2 MIB

RFC 2154 MD5 – Support 

RFC 3137 Stub Router Advertisement

RFC 4222 Pri Treatment and Congestion Avoidance

BGP

 

RFC 1269 BGP-3 MIB

RFC 1657 BGP-4 MIB

RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions

RFC 1771 BGP-4

RFC 1965 BGP-4 Confederations

RFC 1997 Communities Attribute

RFC 2385 TCP MD5

Authentication of BGP Session

RFC 2439 Route Flap Dampening

RFC 2796 Route Reflection

RFC 2842 BGP4 Capabilities Advertisement

RFC 2918 Route Refresh Capability

ECMP

IPv6

 

IPv6 Host Support

RFC 2080 RIPng

RFC 2460 IPv6

RFC 2526 Reserved IPv6 Subnet Anycast Address

RFC 2464/6085 IPv6 over Ethernet

RFC 4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture

RFC 2710/3810 MLD v1/v2 for IPv6

RFC 5340 OSPF for IPv6 (OSPFv3)

RFC 5798 VRRP v3 for IPv4 and IPv6

Качество сервиса (QoS)

Rate Limiting (per hardware queue)

BUM Rate Limiting

ACL-based Rate Limiting

Traffic Shaping

Symmetrical Flow Control

MAC Address Mapping to Priority Queue

ACL Mapping to Priority Queue

ACL Mapping to ToS/DSCP

ACL Mapping and Marking of ToS/DSCP

QoS Queue Management using Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Strict Priority (SP), and a combination of WRR and SP

RFC 2475 An Architecture for Differentiated Services

RFC 3246 An Expedited Forwarding PHB

RFC 2597 Assured Forwarding PHB Group

RFC 2698 A Two-Rate, Three-Color Marker

Multicast

RFC 1112 IGMP

RFC 2236 IGMPv2

RFC 3376 IGMPv3

IGMP Proxy

RFC 1112 Host Extensions

RFC 3973 PIM-DM

RFC 2362 PIM-SM/SSM

RFC 3618 MSDP

RFC 4610 Anycast-RP using PIM

Управление

Industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI)

Configuration logging

LLDP

LLDP-MED

Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)

Brocade Network Advisor integration with HP OpenView for Sun Solaris, HP-UX, IBM AIX, and Windows NT

IEEE 802.3 MAU MIB (RFC 2239)

RFC 2571 Architecture for Describing SNMP Framework

RFC 951 BootP

RFC 1542 BootP Extensions

RFC 2131 DHCP (client and server)

RFC 854 Telnet Client and Server

RFC 2865 RADIUS

RFC 1493 Bridge MIB

RFC 1643 Ethernet-like Interface MIB

RFC 3176 sFlow

RFC 1213 MIB-II

RFC 1516 Repeater MIB

RFC 1354 IP Forwarding Table MIB

RFC 1757 RMON MIB

RFC 2572 SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching

RFC 1573 SNMP MIB II

RFC 1157 SNMPv1/v2c

RFC 3411 SNMPv3 Framework

RFC 3412 SNMPv3 Processing

RFC 3414 SNMPv3 USM

RFC 5905 NTPv4

Отказоустойчивость

Redundant hot-swappable internal power supplies (1+1)

Redundant hot-swappable fan trays (3+1)

Hot insertion and removal of optional 6×40 GbE module

L3 VRRP protocol redundancy

Hitless failover from master to standby stack

Controller

Dedicated ports on the back panel for forwarding system health and control information across the stack

Protected link groups

Hot insertion and removal of stacked units

 



 

 
Новости
Все новости